J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Judy Solomon
Park Place Realty Enterprises
(508) 450-0030
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $707,000
Gorgeous colonial 2002 Plenty of space inside with finished basement, farmers porch, master bath, gleaming hardwood floors , central air , central vac, fenced in yard , sits back privately off street , 2 car garbage , pool newer heater , needs some minor paint ,carpet possibly and cosmetics . Title v passed . Great schools , bus picks up end of driveway per seller . Enjoy your new home for the New Year .. bring your offers !!!!!!!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santon Matthew | $555,000 | None Available | |
| Kostantin Brian | $332,000 | -- | |
| Kostantin Brian | $332,000 | -- | |
| Belsito Dominic | $305,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santon Matthew | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostantin Brian | $323,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Belsito Dominic | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belsito Dominic | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belsito Dominic | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Sold | $555,000 | -4.3% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | For Sale | $579,900 | +74.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $332,000 | -4.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $348,700 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,781 | $595,700 | $110,800 | $484,900 |
| 2024 | $8,692 | $540,900 | $110,800 | $430,100 |
| 2023 | $8,440 | $480,100 | $100,700 | $379,400 |
| 2022 | $8,256 | $435,000 | $100,700 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $409,500 | $91,500 | $318,000 |
| 2020 | $7,914 | $401,100 | $83,100 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $7,766 | $393,400 | $75,400 | $318,000 |
| 2018 | $7,455 | $364,900 | $71,800 | $293,100 |
| 2017 | $7,296 | $357,800 | $68,300 | $289,500 |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $350,700 | $68,300 | $282,400 |
| 2015 | $6,796 | $326,900 | $68,300 | $258,600 |
| 2014 | $6,571 | $320,400 | $68,300 | $252,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Judy Solomon
Park Place Realty Enterprises
(508) 450-0030
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joseph Abramoff
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
(508) 667-8254
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barbara Hines
Re/Max Vision
(508) 842-3000
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Dubois
Central Mass Realty
(508) 769-9184
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73067593
APN: PAXT-7 1 T
Ask me questions while you tour the home.