543 Meadow Bridge Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $462,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Meadow Bridge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $459,864, approximately $199 per square foot. 543 Meadow Bridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Barbara Nichols
Bought by
Barbara Nichols Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Nichols David and Nichols Barbara
Bought by
Nichols David A and Nichols Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Nichols Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $84,890 | $31,390 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $72,810 | $23,540 | $49,270 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $72,810 | $23,540 | $49,270 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $67,070 | $23,540 | $43,530 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $67,070 | $23,540 | $43,530 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $63,520 | $23,160 | $40,360 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $63,520 | $23,160 | $40,360 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $55,100 | $19,320 | $35,780 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $55,100 | $19,320 | $35,780 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $46,510 | $14,550 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map