543 Narrows Rd Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated payment $5,048/month
About This Home
This 20 acre property sports a 4.4 acre field, various views and looks with 2 creek beds and thousands of arrowheads. On the 20 acres is a historical house built in early 1900s (Texas Historical Homes Eligible), with working well, utilities services. As of 2025 new paint, refinished flooring, remodeled bathroom and laundry room. This property also hosts a large barn approx 500 sq ft.
This property can be ag exempt for taxation purposes.
Listing Agent
Jon Robinson
Listed on: 12/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- Waterfront
- Corner Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Current uses include equine, residential single
- Potential uses include agriculture, equine, orchards/vineyards, residential single, sheep/goats, swine, hobby farm, homestead, orchard
- Historic Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $542,370 | $508,890 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $542,370 | $508,890 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $541,260 | $508,890 | $32,370 |
| 2022 | $7,281 | $505,100 | $474,960 | $30,140 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $368,270 | $339,260 | $29,010 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $244,110 | $215,540 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $689 | $243,660 | $215,540 | $28,120 |
| 2018 | $670 | $39,020 | $215,540 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $639 | $37,640 | $215,540 | $25,890 |
| 2016 | $614 | $36,530 | $215,540 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,530 | $215,540 | $24,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,210 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $820,000 | -6.3% | $820 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $875 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
- 840 Forest View Dr
- 1060 Forest View Dr
- TBD- Lot 45&95 Forest View Dr Unit 45
- TBD Forest View Dr Unit 1
- 1374 Forest View Dr
- 1156 Narrows Rd
- Lot 43-A Narrows Rd Unit 1
- 000 Windmill Ridge Dr
- 670 Windmill Ridge Dr
- 642 Windmill Ridge Dr
- tbd Fm 32
- 680 Aspen Ridge
- 674 Windmill Ridge Dr
- 768 Tiswin Trail
- 813 Old 32 Crossing Dr
- 748 Whiskey Trail
- 732 Whiskey Trail
- 623 Whiskey Trail
- 620 Whiskey Trail
- 699 Whiskey Trail
- 259 Forest View Dr
- 206 Lewis Todd
- 101 Daniel Jackson
- 1012 Sunrise Place
- 523 John Price
- 103 Joseph Durst
- 297 Little River Ln Unit SI ID1492697P
- 968 Marlys Ave
- 1285 Live Oak Dr
- 289 Stargrass Unit X
- 289 Stargrass Unit C
- 950 Rebecca Springs Rd
- 418 Cimarron
- 500 Blanco Ave
- 752 Cimarron Unit B
- 263 Stacie Ann Dr
- 263 Stacie Ann Dr
- 2519 Golf Dr
- 335 Charon Point
- 107 Virginia Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.