543 Old Logging Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $644,659
Studio
--
Bath
3,440
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Old Logging Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $578,830, approximately $168 per square foot. 543 Old Logging Rd is a home with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Bank Of Sullivan
Bought by
Spring Creek Farm & Land Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Spring Creek Farm & Land Co Llc
Bought by
Broyles Damon R and Broyles Shannon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Creek Farm & Land Co Llc | -- | Franklin Co Title | |
| Broyles Damon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $117,400 | $10,700 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $106,900 | $10,700 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $7,682 | $106,900 | $10,700 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $8,159 | $106,900 | $10,700 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $8,098 | $106,900 | $10,700 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $91,700 | $9,700 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $7,296 | $91,700 | $9,700 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $7,635 | $91,700 | $9,700 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $7,027 | $91,700 | $9,700 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $6,804 | $86,200 | $10,000 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $6,721 | $86,200 | $10,000 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $6,721 | $84,700 | $10,000 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map