543 Ross Rd SE Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $328,279 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Ross Rd SE, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $357,820, approximately $196 per square foot. 543 Ross Rd SE is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Berne Union Elementary School and Berne Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Gatten Joseph W
Bought by
Warner Edward J and Warner Catherine B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Pine Lake Estates Inc
Bought by
Gatten Joseph W and Gatten Darla K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Edward J | $11,000 | -- | |
| Gatten Joseph W | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $103,640 | $17,480 | $86,160 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $82,340 | $4,660 | $77,680 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $82,340 | $4,660 | $77,680 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $82,340 | $4,660 | $77,680 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $66,800 | $4,660 | $62,140 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $66,800 | $4,660 | $62,140 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $66,800 | $4,660 | $62,140 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $57,260 | $4,660 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $57,260 | $4,660 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $57,260 | $4,660 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $54,900 | $4,660 | $50,240 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $54,900 | $4,660 | $50,240 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $54,900 | $4,660 | $50,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map