Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Raven
RE/MAX
(847) 302-9348
1 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,492
Located in the desirable Lexington Commons come check out this 2 bed 1 bath 2nd floor condo with in unit full size washer and dryer, full balcony and attached 1 car garage. Updated kitchen has a walk in pantry and includes all of the appliances, GE 4 burner gas stove, KitchenAid freezer on top refrigerator, Maytag dishwasher, GE over the stove microwave (3 years old), and a Maytag washer and dryer (5 years old). New carrier furnace and central air 4 years old. 40 gal hot water heater 5 years old. One car attached garage. Overhead garage door and opener both are 9 years old. The primary bedroom is spacious and has a walk in closet. The second bedroom has a double door closet. There is also a double door hall closet and coat closet at the front door. This community offers exceptional amenities. Award winning Buffalo Grove school district. A welcoming neighborhood with many restaurants, and shopping near by. Come check it out.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekh Yuliya | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kujat Jean J | -- | None Available | |
| Kujat Jean J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.1% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $19,145 | $2,992 | $16,153 |
| 2024 | $223 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2023 | $219 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2022 | $219 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2021 | $247 | $9,486 | $415 | $9,071 |
| 2020 | $224 | $9,486 | $415 | $9,071 |
| 2019 | $225 | $10,615 | $415 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $251 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2016 | $953 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
| 2013 | $362 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Raven
RE/MAX
(847) 302-9348
1 in this area
180 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ivan Shevchuk
KOMAR
(847) 737-5037
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12417030
APN: 03-03-100-054-1174
Ask me questions while you tour the home.