$247,990
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $1,541/month

Total Views 11,276
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,177 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked just minutes from Texas Tech University, this thoughtfully reimagined 4-bedroom, 3-bath home delivers the kind of flexibility that is hard to find at this price point. From the moment you walk through the front door, you're welcomed by the perfect mix of style, versatility, and functionality. Whether you're looking for a family home, college living setup, or investment property, this one checks every box. Designed with entertaining in mind, the heart of the home is the stunning kitchen and open living space with direct connection to the main living areas. Featuring an oversized island with seating, custom built-ins, double ovens, a gas cooktop, smart-activated sink, and extensive cabinetry, this kitchen was made to stand out. The designer color palette, updated finishes, and open-concept layout create a modern feel while still feeling warm and inviting. From hosting friends to everyday living, this space truly makes the home. Just off the kitchen, step outside to a spacious backyard complete with a patio and pergola, giving you even more room to relax and entertain. A second living area with a cozy fireplace adds even more flexibility and can serve as an additional living room, oversized dining space, or comfortable sitting area. Each room in the home is generously sized, and one of the standout features is the converted garage, now functioning as a private fourth bedroom with its own entrance and en suite bath. This space opens the door to endless possibilities including guest quarters, a roommate suite, home office, studio, game room, or potential income-producing setup. Large windows throughout the home bring in abundant natural light and highlight the updated flooring and clean, modern finishes. Fresh paint, new light fixtures and ceiling fans, upgraded windows in almost every room, brand new front doors, a new patio door, new toilets, and updated PVC plumbing add even more value and peace of mind. Gorgeous barn doors in the primary suite and fourth bedroom add the perfect touch of character throughout the home. Stylish, functional, and full of possibilities, this home is ready to work for the way you live!

Listing Agent

Destiny Carrillo

Keller Williams Realty License #0845446 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,845 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,177 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R136101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,845 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2177.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Smart Light(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s)
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Legal Description: Pleasant Ridge E2'of L 502 & W67'of 501
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, On Street, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7845.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R136101
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2320.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,604 $199,737 $28,000 $171,737
2024 $2,604 $193,434 $13,110 $180,324
2023 $3,536 $190,214 $13,110 $177,104
2022 $3,373 $166,600 $13,110 $153,490
2021 $3,019 $140,971 $13,110 $127,861
2020 $2,923 $134,439 $13,110 $121,329
2019 $2,829 $126,038 $13,110 $112,928
2018 $2,955 $131,457 $13,110 $118,347
2017 $2,690 $119,506 $13,110 $106,396
2016 $2,501 $111,106 $13,110 $97,996
2015 $1,240 $107,174 $8,970 $98,204
2014 $1,240 $107,174 $8,970 $98,204
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $247,990 +7.8% $114 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/23/2022 12/23/22 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2022 11/28/22 For Sale $230,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Hub City Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $140,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202606156

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R136101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.