5430 Beall Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $779,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 Beall Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $715,854, approximately $244 per square foot. 5430 Beall Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Green Michael and Green Edith
Bought by
Green Edith Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Edith Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $546,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $487,000 | $144,600 | $342,400 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $465,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $443,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $421,400 | $107,400 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $413,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $406,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $398,700 | $107,400 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $4,560 | $398,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | $370,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $370,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map