5430 E 19th Ave Denver, CO 80220
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,991,000 - $2,506,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,715
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 E 19th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,172,920, approximately $584 per square foot. 5430 E 19th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Klann Frederick W
Bought by
Klann Susan Steiger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klann Susan Steiger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,905 | $148,760 | $53,300 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $9,905 | $131,760 | $46,970 | $84,790 |
| 2023 | $9,690 | $131,760 | $46,970 | $84,790 |
| 2022 | $8,147 | $109,400 | $46,700 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $8,399 | $112,560 | $48,050 | $64,510 |
| 2020 | $8,131 | $109,590 | $45,050 | $64,540 |
| 2019 | $7,903 | $109,590 | $45,050 | $64,540 |
| 2018 | $7,133 | $92,200 | $33,260 | $58,940 |
| 2017 | $7,112 | $92,200 | $33,260 | $58,940 |
| 2016 | $6,718 | $82,380 | $36,775 | $45,605 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $82,380 | $36,775 | $45,605 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $67,020 | $23,402 | $43,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map