5430 Lemon Tree Ln Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $177,239 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 Lemon Tree Ln, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $199,810, approximately $158 per square foot. 5430 Lemon Tree Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Jung John A
Bought by
Greene Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,980
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$197,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Karen S | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Karen S | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |