Estimated Value: $217,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5431 E Esmond Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $257,313, approximately $142 per square foot. 5431 E Esmond Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School, Hale High School, and Pinecrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Kendzierski Ronald M and Kendzierski Ronald M
Bought by
Borha Bruce M and Borha Sheri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borha Bruce M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $103,600 | $103,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $640 | $78,400 | $78,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $67,900 | $67,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $64,300 | $64,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $61,600 | $61,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $56,200 | $56,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |