5431 S Freedom Ln Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $2,151,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5431 S Freedom Ln, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $1,861,425, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 5431 S Freedom Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fernan STEM Academy, Lakes Magnet Middle School, and Lake City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,626 | $2,301,110 | $1,977,150 | $323,960 |
| 2024 | $7,707 | $2,208,970 | $1,883,000 | $325,970 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $2,208,970 | $1,883,000 | $325,970 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $1,452,102 | $1,139,712 | $312,390 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $949,910 | $712,270 | $237,640 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $826,990 | $619,300 | $207,690 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $816,500 | $619,300 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $774,590 | $591,800 | $182,790 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $671,470 | $517,620 | $153,850 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $662,200 | $517,620 | $144,580 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $619,210 | $480,000 | $139,210 |
| 2013 | $2,685 | $641,340 | $514,200 | $127,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map