5432 Edger Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
East Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,057 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5432 Edger Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $268,264, approximately $162 per square foot. 5432 Edger Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $69,500 | $11,585 | $57,915 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $69,500 | $11,585 | $57,915 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $44,695 | $10,388 | $34,307 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $44,695 | $10,388 | $34,307 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $44,695 | $10,388 | $34,307 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $39,907 | $9,275 | $30,632 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $39,907 | $9,275 | $30,632 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $39,907 | $9,275 | $30,632 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $36,243 | $9,114 | $27,129 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $36,243 | $9,114 | $27,129 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $36,243 | $9,114 | $27,129 |
| 2013 | $2,103 | $38,969 | $9,800 | $29,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map