5432 Secor Rd Toledo, OH 43623
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,755 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5432 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $179,689, approximately $116 per square foot. 5432 Secor Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Pietras Daniel M and Pietras Carolyn D
Bought by
Pietras Daniel M and Pietras Carolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Pietras Daniel M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietras Daniel M | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,890 | $6,790 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $43,890 | $6,790 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $39,025 | $6,020 | $33,005 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $39,025 | $6,020 | $33,005 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $39,025 | $6,020 | $33,005 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $32,515 | $5,040 | $27,475 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $32,515 | $5,040 | $27,475 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $32,515 | $5,040 | $27,475 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $29,085 | $5,670 | $23,415 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $83,100 | $16,200 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $83,100 | $16,200 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $29,090 | $5,670 | $23,420 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $29,090 | $5,670 | $23,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map