5433 W 20th Ln Unit 9 Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $278,371 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 W 20th Ln Unit 9, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $288,593, approximately $279 per square foot. 5433 W 20th Ln Unit 9 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ben Sheppard Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Sold by
Llanes Jose Luis and Llanes Julia N
Bought by
Gonzalez Lino and Gomez Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Lino | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Lino | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |