5434 Oakmont Ln Garland, TX 75043
Southeast Garland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5434 Oakmont Ln, Garland, TX 75043 and is currently estimated at $413,489, approximately $140 per square foot. 5434 Oakmont Ln is a home located in Dallas County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $447,500 | $60,000 | $387,500 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $385,000 | $50,000 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $402,960 | $50,000 | $352,960 |
| 2022 | $9,908 | $402,960 | $50,000 | $352,960 |
| 2021 | $7,801 | $296,640 | $50,000 | $246,640 |
| 2020 | $7,908 | $314,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $282,490 | $40,000 | $242,490 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $282,490 | $40,000 | $242,490 |
| 2017 | $7,964 | $282,490 | $40,000 | $242,490 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $164,800 | $22,000 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $197,760 | $22,000 | $175,760 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $176,200 | $22,000 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map