5435 Bucknell Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Cedonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,234 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5435 Bucknell Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $166,117, approximately $144 per square foot. 5435 Bucknell Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Walter E Graham Wf
Bought by
Thompson Lesia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Lesia J | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $125,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $118,900 | $30,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $113,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $111,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $109,500 | $30,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $540 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map