5435 Reimer Rd Bridgeport, MI 48722
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5435 Reimer Rd, Bridgeport, MI 48722 and is currently estimated at $299,333, approximately $149 per square foot. 5435 Reimer Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including List Elementary, E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, and Frankenmuth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Abraham William and Abraham Joanne
Bought by
Abraham William A and Abraham Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |