5435 S Ridge Top Springfield, MO 65804
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,151,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,845
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5435 S Ridge Top, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $989,561, approximately $169 per square foot. 5435 S Ridge Top is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Reid Lance and Reid Janet
Bought by
Ramsey Peter and Ramsey Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,426
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$555,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Lake Ridge Land Development Llc
Bought by
Reid Lance and Reid Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,450
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Peter | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Reid Lance | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Peter | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Lance | $35,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,098 | $182,610 | $12,750 | $169,860 |
| 2024 | $9,069 | $169,040 | $12,750 | $156,290 |
| 2023 | $9,018 | $169,040 | $12,750 | $156,290 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $146,280 | $12,750 | $133,530 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $146,280 | $12,750 | $133,530 |
| 2020 | $8,192 | $143,450 | $12,750 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $7,961 | $143,450 | $12,750 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $7,013 | $126,410 | $12,750 | $113,660 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $113,940 | $12,750 | $101,190 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $113,940 | $12,750 | $101,190 |
| 2015 | $6,188 | $113,940 | $12,750 | $101,190 |
| 2014 | $5,913 | $108,110 | $12,750 | $95,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map