$305,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

67 on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Open Floorplan
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Ask us about our incentives, builder paid closing costs, & no down payment options when financing through the builder's preferred lender. This stunning new construction home in the sought-after Summer Crest gated community delivers unmatched value. Designed with features most builders consider upgrades, it boasts soaring ceilings, a spacious great room, and an island kitchen with all-wood shaker cabinets, crown molding, dovetail soft-close drawers and doors, quartz countertops, & a premium Samsung stainless steel appliance package. Large windows and sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light & open to the covered lanai, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. With luxury vinyl flooring (no carpet), tile in wet areas, and baths featuring quartz vanities and fully tiled showers—no inserts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Donnelly

Compass Florida, LLC License #694330 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Compass Florida, LLC

Co-Listed By

George Bears

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3330549

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area

Non-MLS or Out of Area License #nonmls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $681

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 11,241 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • No Tub in Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Summer Crest HOA Inc. Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3664-001-079

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$681

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: On Golf Course, Other
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spc.oaero4
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-631-5511
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Estimated Completion Date: 2025-12-26
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Ask us about our incentives, builder paid closing costs, & no down payment options when financing through the builder's preferred lender. This stunning new construction home in the sought-after Summer Crest gated community delivers unmatched value. Designed with features most builders consider upgrades, it boasts soaring ceilings, a spacious great room, and an island kitchen with all-wood shaker cabinets, crown molding, dovetail soft-close drawers and doors, quartz countertops, & a premium Samsung stainless steel appliance package. Large windows and sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light & open to the covered lanai, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. With luxury vinyl flooring (no carpet), tile in wet areas, and baths featuring quartz vanities and fully tiled showers—no inserts.
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.2581
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 345.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Summer Crest HOA Inc.
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 148.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11241.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 3664-001-079

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 681.23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Dakota Note Llc
Bought by
Xavelha 3031 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jody Donnelly
Compass Florida, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area
Non-MLS or Out of Area
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.66%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
55.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Palladio Development Llc
Bought by
Dakota Note Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
The Deltona Corporation
Bought by
Horton Capital Properties Llc and Kindred Homes

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $305,000 None Listed On Document
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $6,375,000 Peninsula Title And Escrow Ser
Warranty Deed $430,950 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $286,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $233,200 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $154 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2025 12/26/25 For Sale $319,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1064976

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 3664-001-079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.