54357 Highway 433 Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated payment $1,048/month
About This Home
Enjoy the scenic views from this waterfront camp located on 3 lots in Pirates Harbor. Raised, 2 Bed/2 Bath, wood burning fireplace in living room, cargo elevator, front screened porch/rear balcony, large workshop and additional storage under main floor (approx 792 sq ft total). If you love to crab or fish, catch fresh dinner from the back deck. The property is located 2.3 miles from Interstate 10 for easy commute and minutes away from Lake Pontchartrain/Catherine via waterway.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Action Realty, Inc. License #995689439 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150 x 100
- Property fronts a bayou
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,388 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Dining Room
- Den
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- No Cooling
- No Heating
Community Details
- Pirates Harbor Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 159
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $18,151 | $8,000 | $10,151 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $18,151 | $8,000 | $10,151 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $18,151 | $8,000 | $10,151 |
| 2022 | $157,976 | $18,151 | $8,000 | $10,151 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $18,151 | $8,000 | $10,151 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $18,151 | $8,000 | $10,151 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $17,736 | $6,400 | $11,336 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $20,953 | $6,400 | $14,553 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $20,953 | $6,400 | $14,553 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $20,953 | $6,400 | $14,553 |
| 2015 | $39 | $7,030 | $2,480 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $39 | $7,030 | $2,480 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,030 | $2,480 | $4,550 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | -19.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $218,500 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Servicelink | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $2,632 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $185,000 | Allegiance Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $148,000 | New Conventional |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2554765
APN: 122825
- Lots 51, 52, 53 Old Spanish Trail
- 54383 Louisiana 433
- 476 Oak Haven Ct
- 54469 Highway 433
- 54475 Louisiana 433
- 945 Channel Bend Ct
- 587 Lakeshore Village E
- 587 Lakeshore Village E None
- 688 Cat Island Ct
- 0 Hwy 433 Hwy Unit 2539657
- 0 Hwy 433 Hwy Unit 2534366
- 0 Hwy 433 Hwy Unit 2549171
- 4356 Marais River Dr
- 4360 Marais River Dr
- 54417 La-433
- 476 Oak Haven Ct
- 109 Oak Landing Ln
- 3635 Trestle Crossing Ave
- 713 Dr
- 713 Lakeshore Village E
- 408 E Lakeshore Village None
- 408 Lakeshore Village E
- 789 Pelican Bay Dr
- 5579 Grand Springs Rd
- 5332 Fulvetta Falls Rd
- 700 Lakeshore Village Dr
- 5180 Clarkston Grove Dr
- 200 Long St