5436 Sidney Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5436 Sidney Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $197,737, approximately $149 per square foot. 5436 Sidney Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Progiemann Properties I Ltd
Bought by
Kazee Sharon A and Cooper Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$97,001
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Porgiemann Properties Ii Ltd
Bought by
Porgiemann Properties I Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Linman Investments Llc
Bought by
Porgiemann Properties Ii Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,390
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Linman E and Kelly Janice K
Bought by
Linman Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazee Sharon A | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Porgiemann Properties I Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Porgiemann Properties Ii Ltd | $87,100 | -- | |
| Linman Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazee Sharon A | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Porgiemann Properties Ii Ltd | $78,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $39,200 | $16,170 | $23,030 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $39,200 | $16,170 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $38,045 | $12,950 | $25,095 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $38,045 | $12,950 | $25,095 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $38,045 | $12,950 | $25,095 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $33,971 | $11,564 | $22,407 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $33,971 | $11,564 | $22,407 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $33,971 | $11,564 | $22,407 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $33,023 | $11,897 | $21,126 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $33,023 | $11,897 | $21,126 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $33,023 | $11,897 | $21,126 |
| 2013 | $2,252 | $33,356 | $12,016 | $21,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map