5437 E Inverness Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,906
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5437 E Inverness Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,247,168, approximately $254 per square foot. 5437 E Inverness Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Mcginnis Joseph J
Bought by
Mcginnis Joseph J and Mcginnis Carmella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,719
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$959,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Mcginnis Carmella
Bought by
Mcginnis Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,719
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$959,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Stroud Harold D and Stroud Tamera
Bought by
Treat Charles P and Treat Carol Vian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Treat Carol Vian
Bought by
Treat Charles P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Joseph J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcginnis Joseph J | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Mcginnis Joseph J | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Treat Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Treat Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Stroud Harold D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginnis Joseph J | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroud Harold D | $319,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $1,150,880 | $215,000 | $935,880 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $1,091,080 | $154,000 | $937,080 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $1,076,518 | $280,000 | $796,518 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $1,279,855 | $399,000 | $880,855 |
| 2021 | $6,899 | $822,234 | $210,000 | $612,234 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $684,230 | $125,000 | $559,230 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $629,860 | $100,000 | $529,860 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | $575,870 | $95,000 | $480,870 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $539,650 | $85,000 | $454,650 |
| 2016 | $6,261 | $494,080 | $80,000 | $414,080 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $447,710 | $75,000 | $372,710 |
| 2013 | $5,422 | $395,580 | $62,000 | $333,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map