5437 S 188th Rd Pleasant Hope, MO 65725
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $432,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5437 S 188th Rd, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 and is currently estimated at $357,769, approximately $255 per square foot. 5437 S 188th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hope Elementary School, Pleasant Hope Middle School, and Pleasant Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Davis Gregory A
Bought by
Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,192
Outstanding Balance
$266,302
Interest Rate
0.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$91,467
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis | $296,124 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis | $293,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $37,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $35,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $35,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $34,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $34,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $32,760 | $0 | $0 |