Estimated Value: $355,875 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5439 Durant Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $367,219, approximately $263 per square foot. 5439 Durant Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Arenth Dea Johnson
Bought by
Arenth Ronald David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Manigold Heather A and Manigold H
Bought by
Arenth Ronald D and Arenth Dea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,272
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Hinson Lillian Edwina and Hinson Harmon Monroe
Bought by
Manigold Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenth Ronald David | $37,000 | None Available | |