RENTED MAY 4, 2026

5439 Logan Cave Ave Wimauma, FL 33598

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $418,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,674 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2022

Last sale price $444,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,854 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!***COME RENT THIS LIKE NEW HOME WITH TONS OF UPGRADES! This two-story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open-concept downstairs with a kitchen overlooking the living and dining room, which includes extended tile. The kitchen comes equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel refrigerator, electric range, microwave and built-in dishwasher. The first floor also features a flex room that provides an area for work or for play, a bedroom, full bathroom, and an outdoor patio. The second floor includes an expansive Bedroom 1, three additional bedrooms that surround a second living area, a third full bathroom, and a laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer. Make this your home today! Located off of US-301 and West Lake Dr., Creek Preserve offers new homes in Wimauma and a short commute to Downtown Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Apollo Beach. Not only is it a short trip to the city, but the community is also surrounded by conservation areas and parks. With Little Manatee River State Park just minutes away, there is plenty of opportunity for outdoor adventure such as hiking, canoeing, horseback riding and camping. Creek Preserve residents will also gain full access to a variety of fun amenities, such as a basketball court, community pool, clubhouse, playground and so much more. This community is a sight to see! Come call Creek Preserve home with its all concrete block construction on 1st and 2nd stories and Home is Connected; D.R. Hortons Smart Home System. This property is professionally managed by Spartan Property Management.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Sagrati

SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Brokerage Phone: 813-846-2753 License #3458205 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Sarah Sagrati

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,344

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,674 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 6,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Breezer Association
  • Creek Preserve Ph 1 6 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/8/26
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-04-32-20-C34-000000-00574.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,344 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-08
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 200

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2674
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 3180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6344
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 295.43
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.91
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-846-2753
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 248.42

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-20-C34-000000-00574.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$444,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$381,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$62,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.95%
Original Mortgage
$310,800
Outstanding Balance
$297,994
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2022
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Devorkin Jason Louis and Devorkin Eva Simone
Seller's Agent
Lilian Yang
FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Lilian Yang
FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
Sold Price
$2,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,192
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Logan Cave Estates Llc $444,000 New Title Company Name
Devorkin Jason Louis $348,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Logan Cave Estates Llc $310,800
Previous Owner Devorkin Jason Louis $279,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Rented $2,425 0.0% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $2,425 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $2,500 -7.4% $1 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Sold $444,000 +3.3% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Price Changed $430,000 -4.4% $165 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Price Changed $450,000 -2.0% $173 / Sq Ft
05/14/2022 05/14/22 For Sale $459,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Price Changed $2,200 -12.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/25/2022 01/25/22 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,469 $320,306 $79,300 $241,006
2024 $9,469 $320,306 $79,300 $241,006
2023 $9,237 $333,490 $79,300 $254,190
2022 $8,831 $303,940 $69,784 $234,156
2021 $2,386 $6,344 $6,344 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8495546

Stellar MLS

APN: U-04-32-20-C34-000000-00574.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.