544 Adena Trace Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $569,952
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Adena Trace, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $550,738, approximately $182 per square foot. 544 Adena Trace is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Versailles Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
James A Bobbitt Builder Llc
Bought by
Huffman Kevin and Huffman Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,360
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$404,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Tackett Charles M and Allen Harriet L
Bought by
James A Bobbitt Builder Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Kevin | $265,000 | -- | |
| James A Bobbitt Builder Llc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History