544 Deeds Ave Dayton, OH 45404
Old North Dayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Deeds Ave, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $79,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 544 Deeds Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Rogers Kathleen Margaret and Wourms Kathleen Margaret
Bought by
Egonia Fortunato O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egonia Fortunato O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $1,790 | $1,790 | -- |
| 2024 | $986 | $5,030 | $2,230 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $986 | $14,270 | $2,230 | $12,040 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $12,160 | $1,910 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $12,160 | $1,910 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $12,160 | $1,910 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $946 | $9,500 | $1,600 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $946 | $9,500 | $1,600 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $939 | $9,500 | $1,600 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $923 | $8,870 | $1,530 | $7,340 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $8,870 | $1,530 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $8,870 | $1,530 | $7,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,830 | $3,570 | $8,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map