544 Donovan Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Donovan Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $295,976, approximately $203 per square foot. 544 Donovan Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Trost Christopher S and Trost Jennifer A
Bought by
Long Gregory Alan and Long Elaine Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,863
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Trost Christopher S and Naylor Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,282
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Walker Timothy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Householder Bonnie and Householder Robert
Bought by
Walker Timothy and Walker Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Gregory Alan | $181,900 | First American Title | |
| Trost Christopher S | $83,800 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Timothy | $115,900 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Gregory Alan | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trost Christopher S | $82,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Timothy | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $68,710 | $25,760 | $42,950 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $68,710 | $25,760 | $42,950 |
| 2023 | $902 | $68,710 | $25,760 | $42,950 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $46,520 | $12,880 | $33,640 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $46,520 | $12,880 | $33,640 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $46,520 | $12,880 | $33,640 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $40,920 | $12,880 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map