Seller's Agent in 2024
Dawn Thompson
eXp Realty
(308) 830-2835
55 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $219,000
This adorable home sits on a corner lot close to downtown and has lots of space...just needs some TLC! The main level features 2 nice size bedrooms, 3/4 bath, living room, dining room, and kitchen. The upstairs was remodeled with drywall and features 2 additional bedrooms, bathroom and linen closet. The basement has an area that would make a great family room, a bonus room that could possibly be made into another bedroom, a bathroom/laundry combo, an additional room that could be used for storage and it has 2 exits. The backyard is fenced in with a patio area and a built in fire pit and storage shed. All new windows 12 years ago, new water heater, wired in smoke detectors and UGS. Roof will be replaced prior to closing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Zachary | $134,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Erin | -- | Miller Abstract & Title | |
| Reid William T H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Zachary | $123,245 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $134,000 | -4.2% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $179,170 | $14,215 | $164,955 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $159,970 | $12,690 | $147,280 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $155,310 | $12,320 | $142,990 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $142,145 | $4,930 | $137,215 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $142,145 | $4,930 | $137,215 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $119,275 | $4,930 | $114,345 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $111,795 | $4,930 | $106,865 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $111,795 | $4,930 | $106,865 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $125,045 | $4,930 | $120,115 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $118,245 | $4,930 | $113,315 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $118,245 | $4,930 | $113,315 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $102,720 | $4,930 | $97,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dawn Thompson
eXp Realty
(308) 830-2835
55 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska
MLS Number: 20231395
APN: 430800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.