544 E Quail Ln N Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 E Quail Ln N, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $406,904, approximately $252 per square foot. 544 E Quail Ln N is a home with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Carter Scott and Carter Vicki
Bought by
Craig S Corner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Ed Green Construction Inc
Bought by
Carter Scott and Carter Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig S Corner Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carter Scott | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Scott | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $207,350 | $69,300 | $138,050 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $199,650 | $53,350 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $211,750 | $50,600 | $161,150 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $392,000 | $76,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $321,000 | $66,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $285,000 | $44,400 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $547 | $42,700 | $42,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map