NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $482,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2018

Last sale price $264,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,522 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Lake
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Fulton Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • Solar Screens

About This Home

As of August 2024

AMAZING HOME IN PINELAKE VILLAGE! NEW Upgraded Wood-Style Flooring Throughout! Cherry Cabinets, Corian Counters, Stainless Appliances, Neutral Designer Paint, Ceiling Fans, Custom Tile , Lighting. Updated Bathroom Cabinets & Quartz Vanities. Laundry Room Has Built-In Cherry Cabinets And Sink. Back Yard With Covered Patio. The Pinelake Community Features Lake, Extended Bike/Walking Paths, Green Space, And City Parks. Top Rated Chandler School District and Close To Hamilton High School, Basis Elementary and the new Basis Middle/High Schools. Amazing Golf Course Within Walking Distance! Close To Shopping, Restaurants and Freeways! Will Lease Fast!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cynthia Thompson

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #BR649299000 Listed on: 07/09/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Cynthia Thompson

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR649299000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/24
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-46-769

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Pinelake Village Association, Phone Number (623) 572-7579
  • Built by Magee
  • Pinelake Village Subdivision, Magnolia Floorplan
  • Community Lake

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,265 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2024-08-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Heights/Arizona Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Pinelake Village
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Magnolia
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: PINELAKE VILLAGE
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1350.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Pinelake Village
  • Phone: 623-572-7579
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: San Tan Elementary
  • High School: Hamilton High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: San Tan Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4265.0
  • Parcel #: 303-46-769

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Magee

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Map Number: 46.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2024
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold Price
$2,250
Views
163
Current Estimated Value
$450,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$448,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Pomroy John Benjamin
Bought by
Pomroy John Benjamin and Pomroy Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Pomroy Clarissa Jane
Bought by
Pomroy John Benjamin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$264,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-3.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2016
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Haas Deana C and Elmblad Deana C
Bought by
Vanmeter Danielle N and Cashmer Jeffrey K
Seller's Agent
Deana Haas
Cachet Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tom Daniel
Barrett Real Estate
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Cgs 104 Llc
Bought by
Elmblad Deana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nowlin Lisa $437,000 First American Title
Pomroy John Benjamin -- First American Title
Pomroy John Benjamin -- None Available
Pomroy John Benjamin -- None Available
Pomroy Clarissa Jane $264,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Vanmeter Danielle N $235,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Elmblad Deana C $183,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vanmeter Danielle N $223,250
Previous Owner Elmblad Deana C $173,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $264,000 -4.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $274,900 +17.0% $204 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Sold $235,000 -2.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Sale $239,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,414 $18,155 -- --
2024 $1,366 $17,291 -- --
2023 $1,366 $30,870 $6,170 $24,700
2022 $1,318 $24,470 $4,890 $19,580
2021 $1,382 $23,200 $4,640 $18,560
2020 $1,375 $21,530 $4,300 $17,230
2019 $1,323 $19,410 $3,880 $15,530
2018 $1,281 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2017 $1,194 $17,110 $3,420 $13,690
2016 $1,150 $15,230 $3,040 $12,190
2015 $1,114 $13,300 $2,660 $10,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6729191

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-46-769

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.