544 E River Walk Dr Tucson, AZ 85737
Estimated Value: $366,566 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 E River Walk Dr, Tucson, AZ 85737 and is currently estimated at $384,642, approximately $317 per square foot. 544 E River Walk Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Copper Creek Elementary School, Cross Middle School, and Canyon Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
River Meadow Llc
Bought by
Morehouse William S and Morehouse Polly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Forzano Sally Marie
Bought by
River Meadow Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Koons Hanan E
Bought by
Forzano Sally Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Koons Hanan E and Koons Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morehouse William S | $186,500 | Catal | |
| River Meadow Llc | -- | None Available | |
| River Meadow Llc | -- | None Available | |