544 Lester Ln Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Lester Ln, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $176,957, approximately $175 per square foot. 544 Lester Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School and Kings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Gambrel Jimmy D
Bought by
Hopkins Odie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1992
Sold by
Gambrel Josephine and Gambrel Josephine
Bought by
Rice and Rice Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1980
Sold by
Gambrel Gambrel and Gambrel James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Odie L | $50,000 | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| Rice | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $32,410 | $10,410 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $32,410 | $10,410 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $24,258 | $5,040 | $19,218 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $24,259 | $5,040 | $19,219 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $24,259 | $5,040 | $19,219 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $20,048 | $4,165 | $15,883 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $20,048 | $4,165 | $15,883 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $20,048 | $4,165 | $15,883 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $19,054 | $4,018 | $15,036 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $19,054 | $4,018 | $15,036 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $19,054 | $4,018 | $15,036 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $17,810 | $3,760 | $14,050 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $19,740 | $4,170 | $15,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map