544 Main St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $393,320, approximately $473 per square foot. 544 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Caryl L Godfrey 1992 I L and Caryl Godfrey
Bought by
Godfrey Cranston H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Cranston H | -- | -- | |
| Godfrey Cranston H | -- | -- | |
| Caryl L Godfrey 1992 I L | -- | -- | |
| Caryl L Godfrey 1992 I L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $317,300 | $116,900 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $283,300 | $93,800 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $254,200 | $85,600 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $217,500 | $85,600 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $201,100 | $85,600 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $194,800 | $85,600 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $184,000 | $90,300 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $168,900 | $90,300 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $160,100 | $90,300 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $169,700 | $94,600 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $169,700 | $94,600 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $168,800 | $90,100 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map