544 Miller Rd Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $1,109,820 - $1,614,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,308
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Miller Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $1,308,455, approximately $566 per square foot. 544 Miller Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Sicomac Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Bought by
Ciavarra Vincent A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,954
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,295,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciavarra Vincent A | -- | -- | |
| Ciavarra Vincent A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciavarra Vincent A | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Ciavarra Vincent A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,438 | $740,400 | $474,100 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $14,016 | $740,400 | $474,100 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $13,638 | $740,400 | $474,100 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $13,638 | $740,400 | $474,100 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $13,220 | $740,400 | $474,100 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $13,403 | $730,400 | $474,100 | $256,300 |
| 2019 | $13,220 | $730,400 | $474,100 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $13,016 | $730,400 | $474,100 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $12,855 | $730,400 | $474,100 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $12,651 | $730,400 | $474,100 | $256,300 |
| 2015 | $12,512 | $730,400 | $474,100 | $256,300 |
| 2014 | $13,377 | $842,900 | $524,100 | $318,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map