544 Millgate Rd Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $588,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Millgate Rd, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $479,910, approximately $223 per square foot. 544 Millgate Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Pfeffer Gary F and Zide Theresa A
Bought by
Pfeffer Gary F and The Gary F Pfeffer Estate Planning Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Zide Theresa Ann and Pfeffer Gary F
Bought by
Pfeffer Gary F and Zide Theresa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeffer Gary F | -- | Attorney | |
| Pfeffer Gary F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,539 | $173,400 | $13,140 | $160,260 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $173,400 | $13,140 | $160,260 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $173,400 | $13,140 | $160,260 |
| 2021 | $6,007 | $159,180 | $10,230 | $148,950 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $159,180 | $10,230 | $148,950 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $159,180 | $10,230 | $148,950 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $140,160 | $8,530 | $131,630 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | $140,160 | $8,530 | $131,630 |
| 2016 | $9,555 | $140,160 | $8,530 | $131,630 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $115,170 | $8,190 | $106,980 |
| 2014 | $7,863 | $115,170 | $8,190 | $106,980 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $115,170 | $8,190 | $106,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map