544 Old Cherokee Trail Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $66,019 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Old Cherokee Trail, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $169,005, approximately $142 per square foot. 544 Old Cherokee Trail is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Juanita B
Bought by
Wood Joann E and Davis Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Joann E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $1,620 | $700 | $920 |
| 2024 | $621 | $1,620 | $700 | $920 |
| 2023 | $635 | $1,620 | $700 | $920 |
| 2022 | $737 | $2,180 | $690 | $1,490 |
| 2021 | $733 | $2,180 | $690 | $1,490 |
| 2020 | $702 | $2,050 | $540 | $1,510 |
| 2019 | $673 | $2,050 | $540 | $1,510 |
| 2018 | $649 | $2,050 | $540 | $1,510 |
| 2017 | $649 | $2,050 | $540 | $1,510 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,050 | $540 | $1,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,370 | $360 | $1,010 |