544 Park Ave Navarre, OH 44662
2
About This Home
Property Id: 1300434
Newly remodeled 2BR Townhouse apt w1 stall carport, lawn and rear patio. Furnished w built-in AC. Location is ideal for accessing North/South or East/West highways.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $985 | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Rent | $985 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $985 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $985 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Rent | $985 | +11.3% | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Off Market | $885 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | $885 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $120,300 | $10,010 | $110,290 |
| 2024 | -- | $120,300 | $10,010 | $110,290 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $65,950 | $23,070 | $42,880 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $65,950 | $23,070 | $42,880 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $65,950 | $23,070 | $42,880 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $59,960 | $20,970 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $59,970 | $20,970 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $59,970 | $20,970 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $50,650 | $15,820 | $34,830 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $50,650 | $15,820 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $50,650 | $15,820 | $34,830 |
| 2014 | $823 | $49,430 | $15,440 | $33,990 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $49,430 | $15,440 | $33,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map