544 Pinecrest Dr Riverdale, GA 30274
Estimated Value: $136,485 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Pinecrest Dr, Riverdale, GA 30274 and is currently estimated at $150,121, approximately $144 per square foot. 544 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Nunnelley Randy L and Wilman Merry C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp Merry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp Merry C | $49,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $59,640 | $5,600 | $54,040 |
| 2024 | $760 | $53,160 | $5,600 | $47,560 |
| 2023 | $216 | $49,480 | $5,600 | $43,880 |
| 2022 | $0 | $36,560 | $5,600 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $125 | $31,240 | $5,600 | $25,640 |
| 2020 | $438 | $22,477 | $5,600 | $16,877 |
| 2019 | $464 | $23,036 | $4,800 | $18,236 |
| 2018 | $421 | $21,834 | $4,800 | $17,034 |
| 2017 | $399 | $17,976 | $4,800 | $13,176 |
| 2016 | $237 | $16,628 | $4,800 | $11,828 |
| 2015 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $17,448 | $5,600 | $11,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map