544 Richards Rd Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,527 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Richards Rd, Toledo, OH 43607 and is currently estimated at $129,632, approximately $110 per square foot. 544 Richards Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Keyser Elementary School, Rogers High School, and Victory Academy of Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Garrison Craig E
Bought by
Stovall Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,660
Outstanding Balance
$32,352
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Household Financial/Transamerica Corp
Bought by
Garrison Craig E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Alque Martin Johnny and Alque Marilyn J
Bought by
Financial Household and Transamerica Financial Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovall Donald | $82,500 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Garrison Craig E | $45,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Financial Household | $42,000 | Foundation Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stovall Donald | $78,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison Craig E | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,360 | $8,470 | $22,890 |
| 2024 | $991 | $31,360 | $8,470 | $22,890 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $20,965 | $7,175 | $13,790 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $20,965 | $7,175 | $13,790 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $20,965 | $7,175 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $20,580 | $4,970 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $20,580 | $4,970 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $20,580 | $4,970 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $20,125 | $4,865 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $57,500 | $13,900 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $57,500 | $13,900 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $20,130 | $4,870 | $15,260 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $20,130 | $4,870 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map