544 S 1200 E Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $621,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 S 1200 E, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $532,122, approximately $210 per square foot. 544 S 1200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Stock Lorraine
Bought by
Stock Lorraine and Lorraine Stock Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Albright Carl and Albright Kristi
Bought by
Stock Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,201
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$408,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
K & J Construction Inc
Bought by
Albright Carl and Albright Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,650
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Taylor/Turner Properties Lc
Bought by
K & J Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Stock Lorraine | -- | Utah First Title Insurance | |
| Albright Carl | -- | Superior Title | |
| K & J Construction | -- | Horizon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stock Lorraine | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright Carl | $124,650 | |
| Previous Owner | K & J Construction | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Albright Carl | $31,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $255,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $243,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $247,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $244,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $330,200 | $114,500 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $301,600 | $99,600 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $284,400 | $82,400 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $259,400 | $75,500 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $132,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $118,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $107,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $103,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map