544 Waterloo Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Waterloo Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $322,326, approximately $153 per square foot. 544 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Lobre William A and Lobre Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,620
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Gustavo M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobre William A | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lobre William A | $87,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $173,400 | $30,000 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $173,400 | $30,000 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $173,400 | $30,000 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $173,400 | $30,000 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $173,400 | $30,000 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $173,400 | $30,000 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $147,500 | $32,100 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $147,500 | $32,100 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $141,400 | $32,100 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $135,200 | $32,100 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $135,200 | $32,100 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $3,216 | $136,500 | $32,100 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map