544 Watson Rd Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $378,609
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Watson Rd, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $362,402, approximately $205 per square foot. 544 Watson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Northside School, Dudley School, and Johanna Perrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $193,000 | $43,400 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $7,042 | $193,000 | $43,400 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $191,000 | $43,400 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $175,800 | $43,400 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $175,800 | $43,400 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $175,800 | $43,400 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $175,800 | $43,400 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $175,800 | $43,400 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $162,800 | $43,400 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $162,800 | $43,400 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,800 | $43,400 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,800 | $43,400 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map