Estimated Value: $325,108 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Yellow Fox Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $347,027, approximately $171 per square foot. 544 Yellow Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sarasty Kara Renee and Sarasty Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,912
Outstanding Balance
$198,351
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarasty Kara Renee | $274,890 | Harvey & Vallini Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarasty Kara Renee | $219,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $12,060 | $2,110 | $9,950 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $10,490 | $1,920 | $8,570 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $10,490 | $1,920 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $10,490 | $1,920 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $435 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map