5440 E Marina Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000
Studio
--
Bath
602
Sq Ft
$1,937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5440 E Marina Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,166,000, approximately $1,936 per square foot. 5440 E Marina Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Manley Vonda Strong
Bought by
Manley Vonda J and Vonda Strong Manley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Vonda J | -- | -- | |
| Manley Vonda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $1,373,344 | $1,352,974 | $20,370 |
| 2024 | $10,119 | $1,670,298 | $1,649,928 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $10,119 | $1,670,298 | $1,649,928 | $20,370 |
| 2022 | $10,463 | $1,758,108 | $1,736,719 | $21,389 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $715,058 | $694,688 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $478,424 | $458,494 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $436,743 | $416,813 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $5,863 | $436,743 | $416,813 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $6,468 | $441,903 | $416,813 | $25,090 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $416,813 | $416,813 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $370,500 | $370,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,981 | $351,975 | $351,975 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map