Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlotte Landry
NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty
(740) 872-0132
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $233,000
Reserved Prospect Listing
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty License #2021007958 Listed on: 05/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkey Margarite | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bilyeu Curtis A | $8,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkey Margarite | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $43,432 | $9,772 | $33,660 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $43,432 | $9,772 | $33,660 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $34,748 | $7,819 | $26,929 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $34,750 | $7,820 | $26,930 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $34,750 | $7,820 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $32,000 | $5,880 | $26,120 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $32,000 | $5,880 | $26,120 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $32,000 | $5,880 | $26,120 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $27,750 | $5,120 | $22,630 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $27,750 | $5,120 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $27,750 | $5,120 | $22,630 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $25,340 | $4,470 | $20,870 |
| 2013 | $1,063 | $25,340 | $4,470 | $20,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlotte Landry
NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty
(740) 872-0132
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Theresa Baker
NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty
(740) 238-9460
69 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4474915
APN: 01-0001661.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.