5440 Lamplighter Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $304,560 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5440 Lamplighter Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $313,640, approximately $155 per square foot. 5440 Lamplighter Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Wade Franklin R and Wade Jean H
Bought by
Wade Scott A and Wade Marjorie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,910
Outstanding Balance
$32,279
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,361
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Scott A | $97,800 | Acquisition Title & Settleme |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Scott A | $92,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $252,900 | $40,000 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $235,900 | $40,000 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $228,400 | $40,000 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $197,800 | $40,000 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $174,900 | $34,000 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $172,700 | $33,000 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $171,400 | $33,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $165,300 | $30,000 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $156,400 | $32,000 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $154,500 | $30,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $152,500 | $30,000 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map