5441 Casanova Rd Warrenton, VA 20187
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5441 Casanova Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $629,547, approximately $274 per square foot. 5441 Casanova Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including H.M. Pearson Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Leszcynski Steven V and Trent Lisa Michele
Bought by
Walker Steven K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,647
Outstanding Balance
$222,979
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$406,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Lj Perry
Bought by
Robinson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,679
Interest Rate
8.4%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Steven K | $250,000 | Highland Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Robinson Lisa M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Steven K | $279,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Lisa M | $137,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $445,600 | $125,000 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $445,600 | $125,000 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $445,600 | $125,000 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $445,600 | $125,000 | $320,600 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $330,200 | $110,000 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $330,200 | $110,000 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $329,900 | $110,000 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $329,900 | $110,000 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $219,300 | $90,000 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,300 | $90,000 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,300 | $90,000 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map