Estimated Value: $510,669 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5441 Keyser Rd, Hume, VA 22639 and is currently estimated at $609,417, approximately $346 per square foot. 5441 Keyser Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Hh Duval Roszel
Bought by
Myers Lewis S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Lewis S | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Lewis S | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $423,400 | $196,000 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $423,400 | $196,000 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $423,400 | $196,000 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $423,400 | $196,000 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $354,000 | $196,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $354,000 | $196,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $354,000 | $196,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $354,000 | $196,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $313,500 | $185,000 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,500 | $185,000 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,500 | $185,000 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map